2019-2020 Committee Assignments

GROUP A ADMINISTRATION:

FINANCE COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Jeff Kohne
Barns, Taylor
Hobbs, Cas
Kelly, Martha Ellis

PROGRAM COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Janet Barnett
Alabaster, Marita– April
Aldige, Jim-March
Carroll, Drew- May
Carmalt, Jim– August
Chang, L.P. – June
Endres, Rick– July & December
Fannon, Frank -September & February
Holmes, Mike-November
Matthews, Stuart – January
Mason, Derek
Theismann Jeanne – April

AWARDS NOMINATION COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Paul Anderson
Alberson, Larry
Knetemann, Peter
Roberts, Tom
Wicks, Mike

SGT-AT-ARMS COMMITTEE:
Charperson: Peter Knetemann
Alberson, Larry
Carroll, Drew
Gresham, Steve
Knetemann, Peter
Matthews, Stuart
O’Brien, Patrick
Petniunas, Ray
Pitzer, Jack
Roberts, Tom
Wicks, Mike
Woods, John

GROUP B CLUB SERVICE:

BIRTHDAY COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Drew Carroll
Ballou, Charlie
Barnes, Taylor
Endres, Rick
Hammell, Connie

MUSIC COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Paul Anderson
Franks, Earl
Hoven, Morrie

CHAPLIN COMMITTEE:
Co-Chairperson: Sam Mason
Co-Chariperson: Jack Fannon
Barnett, Janet
Curtis, Amy
Fannon, Jack
Wicks, Mike

SPECIAL EVENTS COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Jim Carmalt

HISTORICAL COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Larry Alberson
Chang, L.P.

FELLOWSHIP COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Earl Reed
Aldige, Jim
Barnett, Janet
Crouch, Peter
DeGrinder, Linda
Duran, Felipe
Egge, Farrell
Fannon, Jack
Fishman, David
Gresham, Steve
Hammell, Connie
Hoven, Morrie
Karau, Mary Ann
Lacaquement, Dick
Lanman, Charlie
Marchant, Lonny
Mason, Derek
McClure, Bob
Monno, Cheryl
Moore, Keith
Morris, Will
Tulenko, Katherine

GROUP C MEMBERSHIP:

Membership Orientation Committee:

Aldige, Jim

ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Mary Lee Anderson
Karau, Mary Ann

RED BADGE COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Farheena Siddiqui

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Dan Blaine
Alabaster, Marita
Aldige, Jim
Barnes, Taylor
Holm, Mike
Knetemann, Peter
Pitzer, Jack
Redmon, Gant
Siddiqui, Farheena
Tokarz, Pat
Woods, John

GROUP D PUBLIC IMAGE:

WEB COMMITTEE:
Co-Chairperson: Ru Toyama
Co-Chairperson: Chris Herndon
Howard, Bill
Marchant, Lonnie

BULLETIN COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Dick Lacquement
Duncan, Lee
Fannon, Dan
Humphrey, Scott

NEWSCASTER COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Casey Lindsey
Redmon, Gant

DIRECTORY COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Mike Wicks
Karau, Mary Ann
Fannon, Dan

PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Larry Alberson
Forness, Nolan
Toyama, Ru

MEDIA RELATIONS COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Mark Amberg
Coye, Patrick

GROUP E SERVICE PROJECTS

COMMUNITY PROJECTS COMMITTEE:
Co-Chairperson: Christine Friedberg
Co-Chairperson: Mary Lee Anderson
DeCandio, Pam
Duran, Felipe
Tokarz, Pat

FLAGS FOR HEROES COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Sharon Meisel
Amberg, Mark
Coye, Patrick
Fike, Katy
Matthews, Stuart
Smyles, Don
Tokarz, Pat
Wicks, Mike

TASTE FOR GIVING COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Sharon Meisel
Team One Leader: John Moorman
Team Two Leader: Pam DeCandio
Anderson, Mary Lee
Carroll, Drew
DiGrinder, Linda
Endres, Rick
Fannon, Jack,
Fike, Katy
Gordon, Bill
Holm, Mike
Kasper, Denise
Kelly, Martha Ellis
Kreutzer, John
Mason, Derek
Monno, Cheryl
Rector, Anne
Wicks, Mike

SUB-GROUP E: NEXT GENERATION:

YOUTH RECOGNITION COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Amy Curtis
Downing, Andrea
Karau, Ralph

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Tammy Mann
Downing, Andrea
Kelly, Martha
McClure, Bob

SPORTS COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Roger Grooms
Coye, Patrick
Duran, Felipe
Lanman, Charlie
Wright, Mark

BOY SCOUT COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Donnie Simpson
Co-Chairperson: Todd Bolick
Curtis, Amy
Gordon, Bill
Hobbs, Cas
Roberts, Tom
Tokarz, Pat
Wright, Mark

VOCATIONAL COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Charlie, Ballou
Carmalt, Jim
Downing, Andrea
Stalun, Jerry

INTERACT /YOUTH EXCHANGE COMMITTEE:
Co-Chairperson: Farheena Siddique
Co-Chairperson: Taylor Barnes

GROUP F SERVICE PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL

INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE:
CHAIRPERSON: Nancy Van Gulick Cooper
VICE-CHAIR GRANTS: Denny Kuhns
VICE-CHAIR PEACBUILDING: Rick Bailer
VICE-CHAIR FELLOWSHIP: Ahn Nguyen
Alabaster, Marita
Ayres, Whit
Coridan, Cathi
Clark, Patrick
Fike, Katy
Fishman, David
Franks, Earl
Nolan, Forness
Gordon, Bill
Kanitz, Bettina
Klousia, John
Knetemann, Peter
Kohne, Jeff
Matthews, Stuart
McClure, Bob
Pitzer, Jack
Reed, Earl
Roberts, Tom
Smyles, Don
Simpson, Donnie
Stalun, Jerry
Tokarz, Pat
Unger, Rudd
Wikes, Mike
Willis, Ed

GROUP G FOUNDATION

R.I. FOUNDATION COMMITTEE:
Co-Chair: Rich Morrison
Co-Chair: Martha Kelly
Curran, Brooke
Fishman, David
Franks, Earl
Gresham, Steve
Klousia, John
Kuhns, Denny
Kohne, Jeff
Woods, John

Fundraising Committee

Grooms, Roger

CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE:
Chairperson: Coridan, Cathi
Chang, L.P.
DeCandio, Pam
DeGrinder, Linda
Downing, Andre
Fike, Katy
Gresham, Steve
Hobbs, Cas
Howard, Bill
Knetemann, Peter
Lanman, Charlie
Monno, Cheryl
Rector, Anne
Siddiqui, Farheena
Woods, John

Speak Your Mind