2018-2019 Committee Assignments

GROUP A ADMINISTRATION

Finance Committee

Hobbs, Cas

Kellerman, Don

Kohne, Jeff

 

Program Committee

Alabaster, Marita

Aldige, Jim

Ayers, Whit

Barnett, Janet

Holm, Mike

Petniunas, Ray

 

Awards Committee

Knetemann, Peter

Wicks, Mike

Matthews, Stuart

 

Sgt-at-Arms Committee

Karau, Ralph

Knetemann, Peter

Matthews, Stuart

O’Brien, Patrick

Petniunas, Ray

Pitzer, Jack

Woods, John

 

GROUP B CLUB SERVICE

Birthday Committee

Anderson, Paul

Dymoswki, Vic

Egge, Farrell

Hammell, Connie

Kanitz, Bettina

Lacquement, Dick

Wharton, Steve

 

Music Committee

Anderson, Paul

Grooms, Roger

Hoven, Morrie

 

Chaplain Committee

Curtis, Amy

Karau, Mary Ann

 

Special Events Committee

Holm, Mike

Wilson, Donna

 

Historical Committee

Alberson, Larry

Ayers, Whit

McClure, Bob

Wilson, Donna

 

Fellowship Committee

Alberson, Larry

Reed, Earl

Barnett, Janet

Grasham, Steve

Hammell, Connie

Hook, Chris

Hoven, Morrie

Karau, Mary Ann

Kellerman, Don

Lacquement, Dick

Lanman Charlie

Marchant, Lonnie

Monno, Cheryl

Morris, Will

 

GROUP C MEMBERSHIP

 

Membership Orientation Committee

Aldige, Jim

 

Attendance Committee

Anderson, Mary Lee

Karau, Mary Ann

Marchant, Lonny

 

Classification Committee

Ayers, Whit

Kellerman, Don

Matthews, Stuart

Wharton, Steve

 

Membership Committee

Alabaster, Marita

Barnett, Janet

Pitzer, Jack

Redmon, Gant

Wicks, Mike

 

GROIUP D PUBLIC IMAGE

Web Committee

Marchant, Lonny

Hook,Chris

 

Bulletin Committee

Lacquement, Dick

Humphrey, Scott

 

Newscast Committee

Redmon, Gant

Egge, Farrell

 

Directory Committee

 

Photography Committee

Alberson, Larry

Forness, Nolan

 

Media Relations Committee

Amberg, Mark

GROUP E SERVICE PROJECTS

Community Projects Committee

Anderson , Mary Lee

Kanitz, Bettina

Smyles, Don

 

Taste For Giving Committee

Aldige, Jim

Anderson, Mary Lee

DeCandio, Pam

DeCastro, Rae

Holm, Mike

Mono, Cheryl

Wicks, Mike

Wilson, Donna

 

Vocational Committee

Karau, Ralph

Calhoun, Bon

 

Scholarship Committee

Calhoun, Bob

Chang, L. P.

Grooms, Roger

Kuhns, Denny

McClure, Bob

Monno, Chery

Willis, Ed

 

Youth Recognition

Chang, L. P.

Curtis, Amy

DeCandio, Pam

Kanitz, Bettina

 

GROUP F SERVICE PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL

 

International Projects Committee

Alabaster, Marita

Anderson, Paul

Clarke, Pat

Coridan, Cathie

Kohne, Jeff

Kuhns, Denny

Mann, Tammy

McClure, Bob

Pitzer, Jack

Reed, Earl

Smyles, Don

Willis, Ed

 

International Fellowship Committee

Alabaster, Marita

Boy Scouts Committee

Coridan, Cathie

Curtis, Amy

Hobbs, Cas

Reed, Earl

Simpson, Donny

Smyles, Don

Willis, Ed

 

Sports Committee

Clarke, Pat

Egge, Farrell

Grooms, Roger

Kuhns, Denny

Lanman, Charlie

 

GROUP G FOUNDATION

Foundation Committee

Clarke, Pat

Dymowski, Vic

Gresham, Steve

Kohne, Jeff

Woods, John

 

Contributions Committee

Calhou, Bob

Chang, L. P.

Coridan Cathie

DeCandio, Pam

Dymowski, Vic

Gresham, Steve

Hobbs, Cas

Lanman, Charlie

Wharton, Steve

Woods, John

 

Fundraising Committee

Grooms, Roger

Speak Your Mind