Club Officers
President Petniunas, Raymond “Ray” – President
President Elect Knetemann, Peter
Vice President Renner, Joan
Secretary Wharton, Mary “Mary”
Treasurer Duncan, Leon “Lee”
Immediate Past     President Woods, Jr., John “John”
Sergeant-At-Arms Matthews, Sir Stuart

Group A Committees
Finance Wicks, Michael “Mike” – Chairman
  Hall, Christine
  Kohne, Jeffrey “Jeff” – C0-Chairman
  Harris, Nicholas “Nick”
  Kellerman, Donald “Don”
  Martin, Jeffery “Jeff”
Program Barnett, Janet – Chairman
  Dymowski, Victor “Vic” – July
  Barnett, Janet – August
  Theismann, Jeanne – September
  O’Connell, Lynn – October
  Fannon, IV, Francis “Frank” – November
  Endres, Richard “Rick” – December
  Candio, Christine – January
  Van Gulick, Nancy – February
  Lewis, G.     “Ray” – March
  Longstreet, Eileen – April
  Wilson, Donna – May
Awards Spurr, Gayle – Chairman
  Aldige lll, James “Jim”
  Carroll III, F, Andrew “Drew”
  Jarrett, William “Bill”
  Wharton, Steve “Steve”

Club Directors     2012-2013
Group A Club     Administration Knetemann, Peter – President Elect
Group B Club     Administration Renner, Joan – First Vice President
Group D – Public     Image Fannon, Daniel “Dan” – Director

Group B Committees
Music Hoven, Jr., Morris – Chairman
  Anderson II, Paul – Vice Chairman
  Hartley, Paul “Paul”
  Meharg, Jr., James “Jim”
Birthday Ballou, Charles “Charlie” – Co-Chairman
  Theismann, Jeanne – July
  Forness, Nolan – August
  Ballou, Charles “Charlie” – September
  Hobbs III, Caswell “Cas” – November
  Renner, Joan – December
  Mitchell, James – February
  Peyton, Gordon – March
  Endres, Richard “Rick” – April
  Ballou, Charles “Charlie” – May
  Simpson, Jr., Donald “Donnie” – June
Special Events Dyson, Craig – Chairman
  Alabaster, Marita – Co-Chairman
  Coffey, Dorothy
  Hausman, Angela “Angie”
  Herring, Charniele
  Hobbs III, Caswell “Cas”
  Rector, Anne
  Reinke, Daryl
  Valenzuela, George
  Van Gulick, Nancy
Chaplain Lindsay, James “Jim” – Chairman
  Barnett, Janet
  Curtis, Amy
  Peyton, Gordon
  Vincent, Robert “Bob”
Historical Williams, Peter – Chairman
  Anderson II, Paul – Co-Chairman
  Harding,Jr, Bertrand “Bert”
  Morris, Wilbur “Will”
  Redmon, Gant
  Simpson, Sr., Donald “Don”
  Thomas, Graham
Fellowship – House Marchant III, Avalon “Lonny” – Chairman
  Morris, Wilbur “Will” – Co-Chairman
  Barnett, Janet
  Bauers, F.     “Bill”
  Bauers, Joanne
  Bogle , John “Jack”
  Carroll, Kimberly “Kimberly”
  Chang, Lie-Ping “LP”
  Clifford, Julie
  Egge, T. Farrell “Farrell”
  Harris, James “Jim”
  Hernandez, Jesse “Jess”
  Hook, Thomas “Tom”
  Lacquement, Richard “Dick”
  Karau, Mary Ann
  O’Brien, Patrick “Pat”
  Reed, Jr, Earl

Group C Committees
Membership-orientation     Mitchell, James – Co-Chairman
  Van Gulick, Nancy – Co-Chairman
  Clifford, Julie
  Harris, Nicholas “Nick”
  Hook, Thomas “Tom”
  Karau, Mary Ann
  Karau, Mary Ann
  Karau, Ralph
  Kellerman, Donald “Don”
  Marchant III, Avalon “Lonny”
  Pitzer, Jack
Classification Kellerman, Donald “Don” – Chairman
  Candio, Christine
  Simpson, Sr., Donald “Don”
  Hernandez, Jesse “Jess”
  Geary, Timothy “Tim”
  Marchant III, Avalon “Lonny”
  Reinke, Daryl
Attendance Karau, Mary Ann – Chairman
  Harris, James “Jim”
  Hook, Thomas “Tom”
  Karau, Mary Ann
  Marchant III, Avalon “Lonny”
  Rodenberg III, Louis “Brand”
Membership-Orientation     Peyton, Gordon
  Redmon, Gant
  Simpson, Sr., Donald “Don”
  Redmon, Gant

Group D Committee
Web/Directory/Bulletin     Fannon, Daniel “Dan” – Chairman
  Everest, Jr., Frank
  Harris, James “Jim”
  Herndon, Charles ” Chris”
  Humphrey, Scott
  Lacquement, Richard “Dick”
  McDonough, Sean
  Moore, Warner
  Test, Robert “Jay”
  Vincent, James “Jim”
  Wharton, Steve “Steve”
  Rodenberg III, Louis “Brand”
  Valenzuela, George
Press/Media Hausman, Angela “Angie” – Chairman
  Keleher, Arthur “Art”
  Mitchell, James
  Olson, Robert “Bob”
  Test, Robert “Jay”
  Theismann, Jeanne
  Reiter, John
  Theismann, Jeanne
  Vosbeck, William “Bill”
Social/Media Fannon, IV, Francis “Frank” – Chairman
  Forness, Nolan
  Hall, Christine
  Howard, William “Bill”
  Herndon, Charles ” Chris”
  O’Connell, Lynn
Newscast Redmon, Gant – Chairman
  Egge, T. Farrell “Farrell”
  Mincey, Jermaine
  Lewis, G.     “Ray”
Photography Alberson, Larry – Chaiman
  Bogle , John “Jack”
  Herndon, Charles ” Chris”
  Hobbs III, Caswell “Cas”
  Mitchell, James

Group E Committees
Community Projects Wilson, Donna – Chairman
  Clarke, Patrick “Pat”
  Harris, Jr., C. “Buzzie”
  Hausman, Angela “Angie”
  Kling, John
  Machanic, Bruce
  Nguyen, Anh     “Anhnie”
  O’Connell, Lynn
  Wharton, Steve “Steve”
  Roberts, Jr., Thomas “Tom”
  Gravatte, Leroy “Roy”
Vocational O’Connell, Lynn – Chairman
  Ballou, Charles “Charlie”
  Fannon, Thomas “TJ”
  Harris, Jr., C. “Buzzie”
  Simpson, Sr., Donald “Don”
  Lanman, Charles “Charlie”
Projects Committee Reed, Jr, Earl
Sports Howard, William “Bill” – Chairman
  Clarke, Patrick “Pat”
  Machanic, Bruce
  Geary, Timothy “Tim”
  Martin, Jeffery “Jeff”
  Moorman, John
  Test, Robert “Jay”
  Vincent, Robert “Bob”
Youth Holden, Joan – Chairman
  Martin, Jeffery “Jeff”
  Simpson, Jr., Donald “Donnie”
Presidential     Classroom Wharton, Steve “Steve” – Chairman
Scholarship Curtis, Amy     – Chairman
  Calhoun, Robert “Bob”
  Field, Sr., Thomas “Tom”
  Harding,Jr, Bertrand “Bert”
  Karau, Ralph
  Mauro, Mauricio
  Pitzer, Jack
  Van Gulick, Nancy
International     Projects Clarke, Patrick “Pat”
  Hoven, Jr., Morris
  Kohne, Jeffrey “Jeff”
  Langlykke, Kristin
  Langlykke, Kristin
  Mitchell, James
  Mauro, Mauricio
  Valenzuela, George
  Williams, Jr., Jon
  Wineland, Robert “Bob”
  Valenzuela, George
  Wineland, Robert “Bob”
International     Fellowship Roberts, Jr., Thomas “Tom” – Chairman
  Clarke, Patrick “Pat”
  Mauro, Mauricio
  Pitzer, Jack
  Karau, Ralph
  Pitzer, Jack
  Stark, Edward “Ted”

Group F     International Service
RI Foundation Wharton, Steve “Steve” – Chairman
  Harris, Jr., C. “Buzzie”
  Kohne, Jeffrey “Jeff”
  Stark, Edward “Ted”
  Moorman, John
Fund Raising Moorman, John – Chairman
  Geary, Timothy “Tim”
  Nguyen, Anh     “Anhnie”
  Richardson, Joan
  Rodenberg III, Louis “Brand”
Contributions Ryan, John     “Jack” – Co-Chairman
  Hausman, Angela “Angie” – Co-Chairman
  Calhoun, Robert “Bob”
  Clifford, Julie
  Collum, Jr., Charles “Charlie”
  Dymowski, Victor “Vic”
  Geary, Timothy “Tim”
  Gresham, Stephen “Steve”
  Hobbs III, Caswell “Cas”

ADN&CH Corp.     (Alexandria Day Nursery & Children’s Home)
Board of Directors Peyton, Gordon – President
  Duncan, Leon “Lee” – Treasurer
  Curtis, Amy     – Secretary
  Thomas, Earl
  Bogle , John “Jack”
  Fannon, Thomas “TJ”
  Field, Sr., Thomas “Tom”
  Harris, Jr., C. “Buzzie”
  Marchant III, Avalon “Lonny”
  Morris, Wilbur “Will”
  Simpson, Sr., Donald “Don”
  Thomas, Earl
  Woods, Jr., John “John”